Privacy Policy

This privacy policy explains your privacy rights and how we gather, use and share information about you. If you wish to get in touch, we can be reached by email at: mail@cramasie.com or by post at:

Cramasie Ltd, The Quadrant, 17 Bernard Street, Edinburgh  EH6 6PW

What information we collect from you

When you submit the website enquiry form, we will ask you for your name, email address and company name (optional).

Like many websites, we also use cookies on our website to track user information, using the third party service Google Analytics.  You cannot be identified from the data stored by Google Analytics.

Why we need your personal information

We need your personal information in order to reply to any enquiry that you have made through our website enquiry form.  From time to time we may contact you by email with details of services we provide.

We collect user data to help us improve our online presence for website visitors.

How we protect your personal information

Your personal information is stored on our electronic filing system and our UK based hosting server.  This can be accessed by our staff and technical IT support for the purposes set out above.

How long we keep your personal information

We will only keep your personal details for as long as necessary to provide you with requested information or until you ask us not to.

Your rights

You have the right to object to us using your personal information. If you wish to object, please contact us on mail@cramasie.com.

If you wish us to delete your personal information, you may request that we do so, by emailing mail@cramasie.com.

Any requests received by Cramasie Ltd will be considered under applicable data protection legislation. If you remain dissatisfied, you have a right to raise a complaint with the Information Commissioner’s Office at www.ico.org.uk.